Message

General Information

All citizens of the EU need a visa to enter into the Russian Federation. We can organise all sorts of visa – we are quick, competent, flexible, available 24/7 and we have the best prices in Austria!

Choose one of the following 3 offers:

We take care of everything. You send us the documents by registered mail or bring them by our office. We obtain the invitation, retrieve the visa from the Russian consulate and send you back your passport.

Which documents are required?

  • PASSPORT

    Has to be valid for at least another 6 months after the departure from Russia and has to contain 2 empty pages

  • 1 PASSPORT PHOTO

    In colour, 3.5 x 4.5 cm, neutral facial expression, frontal view

  • 1 ELECTRONICALLY COMPLETED AND SIGNED VISA APPLICATION FORM

    Haben Sie Fragen dazu? Konsultieren Sie unser FAQ oder die Anleitung. Auf Wunsch füllen wir den Visumantrag für Sie aus (Aufpreis EUR 10.-). Nehmen Sie falls Sie dies wünschen Kontakt mit uns auf.

  • TRAVEL INCURANCE POLICY

    Has to cover at least 30.000 EUR, be valid throughout the world and indicate the name of the traveller

  • CURRENT CERTIFICATE OF REGISTRATION

    Only for those who are NOT Austrian

  • AUSREICHEND FRAKIERTER RÜCKANTWORTUMSCHLAG (oder alternativ 5 EUR in bar)

  • ORDER FORM

    Senden Sie uns bitte dieses Formular ausgefüllt mit. Bei mehreren Personen reicht ein Formular pro Gruppe.

Senden Sie uns die kompletten Unterlagen per Einschreiben zu oder bringen Sie uns diese in unserem Büro in Wien persönlich vorbei. Wir freuen uns darauf Sie kennenzulernen!

How long does it take for a visa to be issued?



NORMAL
10 DAYS
after receiving your documents
URGENCY
3 DAYS
after receiving your documents
EXPRESS
1 DAY
after receiving your documents


How much will my visa cost?

The total price consists of the consular fee, the VFS fee, the invitation letter and our service fee.

Processing time
10 days 3 days 1 day
consular fee € 35,00 € 70,00 € 70,00
VFS fee € 27,00 € 47,00 € 47,00
Our fee € 36,00 € 54,00 € 78,00
invitation letter Invitation letter see price list on this Website

Important information:

  • Travellers on cruise ships do not require a visa for stays up to 72 hours, if they travel in a guided group. If you prefer to move around independently you do need a tourist visa.
  • In case of transit flights through Russia: you do not need a transit visa if you do not leave the transit zone at the airport and your transit does not last longer than 24 hours. A transit visa is issued for a maximum of 3 days (for air travellers) or 10 days (for travellers by train).
  • Travellers to Belarus and Kazakhstan that fly transit through Russia need in any case a transit visa for the Russian Federation.
  • Registration in Russia is needed when you stay longer than 7 days in a particular place. The days of entry and departure, Saturdays, Sundays and holidays do not count. Hotel guests can register at the reception, while private travellers have to go to the postal office or police. We can organise the registration for you as well (please contact us).
  • It is not allowed to have more than one valid visa for Russia in your passport.

Sie verfügen bereits über ein offizielles Einladungsschreiben, das Sie uns mit den restlichen Unterlagen zustellen (siehe Komplettservice).

Wir übernehmen für Sie den zweimaligen Gang zum Russischen Visazentrum, prüfen Ihren Antrag auf Vollständigkeit, erledigen sämtliche Formalitäten und retournieren Ihnen den Pass per eingeschriebener Post oder Sie holen diesen bei uns ab.

Der Botengang kostet EUR 98.- (inkl. Konsulats- und VFS-Gebühr) und Sie halten das Visum nach max. 10 Tagen zurück. Informationen zur Expressbearbeitung finden Sie hier.

Sie können bei uns auch nur das Einladungsschreiben für Russland bekommen. In diesem Fall beantragen Sie das Visa selber beim russischen Visazentrum in Wien. Sie erhalten bei uns alle Arten von Einladungen nach Russland, sowohl für touristische als auch geschäftliche Visa.

Sie haben 2 Optionen die Einladung anzufordern:


  1. Bestellen und bezahlen Sie die Einladung gleich selber online hier.

  2. Senden Sie uns bitte per E-Mail folgende Angaben an This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.:

    • a Name, Vorname, Adresse, Telefonnummer, Geburtsdatum, Nationalität, Passnummer, Ein- & Ausreisedatum, Reiseziel, Anzahl Einreisen (1 oder 2)
    • b Zahlungsbestätigung über EUR 29.-. Die Zahlungsoptionen finden Sie hier.
    • Das Einladungsschreiben wird Ihnen innert 1h per Mail zugesandt.

Das Passwort wurde zurückgesetzt!

Eine Anmeldung mit dem neuen Passwort ist nun möglich
OK